Gallery
•
List
•
Campus
•
Google
•
Today
•
About
Native only
Family order
Across first
Click on a Latin species name to see photos for the species. Click on a two-letter identifier to see the map for the species.
Aa
Abies cephalonica
Ck
Cercidiphyllum japonicum
Mb
Magnolia acuminata
Pρ
Pyrus nivalis
Ab
Abies grandis
Cl
Cercis siliquastrum
Mc
Magnolia denudata
Qa
Quercus canariensis
Ac
Acer buergerianum
Cm
Chamaecyparis lawsoniana
Md
Magnolia grandiflora
Qb
Quercus castaneifolia
Ad
Acer campestre
Cn
Chitalpa tashkentensis
Me
Magnolia obovata
Qc
Quercus cerris
Ae
Acer cappadocicum
Co
Cornus controversa
Mf
Magnolia stellata
Qd
Quercus coccinea
Af
Acer carpinifolium
Cp
Cornus kousa
Mg
Magnolia × soulangeana
Qe
Quercus dentata
Ag
Acer davidii
Cq
Cornus mas
Mh
Malus domestica
Qf
Quercus frainetto
Ah
Acer ginnala
Cr
Cornus 'Ormonde'
Mi
Malus hupehensis
Qg
Quercus glauca
Ai
Acer griseum
Cs
Corylus avellana
Mj
Malus × moerlandsii
Qh
Quercus ilex
Aj
Acer hyrcanum
Ct
Corylus avellana contorta
Mk
Malus × zumi
Qi
Quercus imbricaria
Ak
Acer japonicum
Cu
Corylus colurna
Ml
Mespilus germanica
Qj
Quercus laurifolia
Al
Acer macrophyllum
Cv
Cotinus coggygria
Mm
Metasequoia glyptostroboides
Qk
Quercus palustris
Am
Acer monspessulanum
Cw
Crataegus coccinea
Mn
Morus alba
Ql
Quercus petraea
An
Acer negundo
Cx
Crataegus laevigata
Mo
Morus nigra
Qm
Quercus phellos
Ao
Acer palmatum
Cy
Crataegus monogyna
Na
Nothofagus antarctica
Qn
Quercus pyrenaica
Ap
Acer platanoides
Cz
Crataegus persimilis
Nb
Nothofagus obliqua
Qo
Quercus robur
Aq
Acer platanoides Crimson King
Cα
Crataegus persimilis prunifolia
Nc
Nyssa sylvatica
Qp
Quercus rubra
Ar
Acer pseudoplatanus
Cβ
Crataegus × lavalleei
Pa
Parrotia persica
Qq
Quercus suber
As
Acer rubrum
Cγ
Cryptomeria japonica
Pb
Paulownia tomentosa
Qr
Quercus velutina
At
Acer rufinerve
Cδ
Cunninghamia lanceolata ...
Pc
Phellodendron amurense
Ra
Rhus typhina
Au
Acer saccharinum
Cε
Cupressus arizonica
Pd
Phillyrea latifolia
Rb
Robinia pseudoacacia
Av
Acer saccharum
Cζ
Cupressus × leylandii
Pe
Picea omorika
Sa
Salix alba
Aw
Acer sempervirens
Cη
Cydonia oblonga
Pf
Picea orientalis
Sb
Salix atrocinerea
Ax
Acer triflorum
Da
Davidia involucrata
Pg
Picea smithiana
Sc
Salix caprea
Ay
Acer × freemanii
Ea
Emmenopterys Henryi
Ph
Pinus coulteri
Sd
Salix cinerea
Az
Aesculus flava
Eb
Eucalyptus niphophylla
Pi
Pinus jeffreyi
Se
Salix eleagnos angustifolia
Aα
Aesculus hippocastanum
Ec
Eucalyptus perriniana
Pj
Pinus nigra
Sf
Salix × sepulcralis
Aβ
Aesculus indica
Ed
Euonymus europaeus
Pk
Pinus radiata
Sg
Sambucus nigra
Aγ
Aesculus parviflora
Fa
Fagus sylvatica
Pl
Pinus sylvestris
Sh
Sequoia sempervirens
Aδ
Aesculus × carnea
Fb
Fagus sylvatica purpurea
Pm
Pinus wallichiana
Si
Sequoiadendron giganteum
Aε
Aesculus × mutabilis Induta
Fc
Fraxinus angustifolia
Pn
Platanus orientalis
Sj
Sophora microphylla
Aζ
Ailanthus altissima
Fd
Fraxinus angustifolia Raywood
Po
Platanus × acerifolia
Sk
Sorbus aria
Aη
Alnus cordata
Fe
Fraxinus excelsior
Pp
Populus alba
Sl
Sorbus aria Lutescens
Aθ
Alnus glutinosa
Ff
Fraxinus excelsior Jaspidia
Pq
Populus nigra
Sm
Sorbus aucuparia
Aκ
Alnus rubra
Fg
Fraxinus excelsior Westhof's ...
Pr
Populus nigra italica
Sn
Sorbus commixta
Aλ
Alnus subcordata
Fh
Fraxinus latifolia
Ps
Populus tremula
So
Sorbus esserteauana
Aμ
Araucaria araucana
Fi
Fraxinus ornus
Pt
Populus × canescens
Sp
Sorbus intermedia
Aξ
Arbutus unedo
Ga
Ginkgo biloba
Pu
Populus x1
Sq
Sorbus pteridophylla
Aπ
Arbutus × andrachnoides
Gb
Gleditsia caspica
Pv
Populus x2
Sr
Sorbus thibetica
Aρ
Argyrocytisus battandieri
Gc
Gleditsia tricanthos
Pw
Prunus
Ss
Sorbus torminalis
Aσ
Azara microphylla
Gd
Griselinia littoralis
Px
Prunus avium
St
Styrax japonicus
Ba
Betula maximowicziana
Ge
Gymnocladus dioicus
Py
Prunus cerasifera
Ta
Taxodium distichum
Bb
Betula papyrifera
Ha
Hamamelis virginiana
Pz
Prunus laurocerasus
Tb
Taxus baccata
Bc
Betula pendula
Hb
Hoheria sexstylosa
Pα
Prunus lusitanica
Tc
Thujopsis dolabrata
Bd
Betula pendula cut-leaf
Ia
Ilex aquifolium
Pβ
Prunus padus
Td
Tilia cordata
Be
Betula pubescens
Ja
Juglans cathayensis
Pγ
Prunus serrula
Te
Tilia henryana
Bf
Betula utilis
Jb
Juglans nigra
Pδ
Prunus spinosa
Tf
Tilia mongolica
Ca
Calocedrus decurrens
Jc
Juglans regia
Pε
Prunus 'Tai-haku'
Tg
Tilia platyphyllos
Cb
Carpinus betulus
Jd
Juniperus communis
Pζ
Pseudolarix amabilis
Th
Tilia tomentosa
Cc
Carpinus orientalis
Je
Juniperus phoenicea
Pη
Pseudotsuga menziesii
Ti
Tilia × europaea
Cd
Carya glabra
Ka
Koelreuteria paniculata
Pθ
Pterocarya fraxinifolia
Tj
Toxicodendron vernicifluum
Ce
Castanea sativa
La
Larix decidua
Pκ
Pterocarya × rehderiana
Tk
Trochodendron aralioides
Cf
Catalpa bignonioides
Lb
Laurus nobilis
Pλ
Pyrus calleryana
Ua
Ulmus minor
Cg
Catalpa speciosa
Lc
Ligustrum lucidum
Pμ
Pyrus communis
Ub
Ulmus 'Sapporo autumn gold'
Ch
Cedrus atlantica
Ld
Liquidambar styraciflua
Pξ
Pyrus cordata
Wa
Wollemia nobilis
Ci
Cedrus deodara
Le
Liriodendron tulipifera
Pπ
Pyrus elaeagrifolia
Za
Zelkova abelicea
Cj
Cedrus libani
Ma
Maclura pomifera