THE WEATHER GAME


WeekLocationSYNOPLatLonElevation (m)
1-10Cairngorm0306557.12-3.631245
1-10Jakarta96749-6.12106.658
1Svalbard0100878.2415.472
2London7162343.03-81.15278
3New Orleans7223129.99-90.251
4Buenos Aires87585-34.58-58.4825
5Amundsen-Scott South Pole89009-900.02830
6Melbourne94866-37.67144.83132
7Seoul4710837.56126.9786
8Baghdad4065033.3044.4032
9Zurich0667047.488.53436
10Isla de Pascua85469-27.16-109.4351