THE WEATHER GAME


WeekLocationSYNOPLatLonElevation (m)
1-10Murmansk2211368.5833.350
1-10Miami7220225.75-80.384
1Oklahoma City7235335.38-97.60394
2Pyongyang4705839.03125.7836
3Antananarivo67083-18.847.481279
4Honolulu9118221.33-157.943
5Jakarta96749-6.12106.658
6Benson0365851.621.0863
7Lima84628-12.0-77.1212
8Prins Christian Sund0439060.05-43.1788
9Ulaan-Baator4429247.92106.871307
10Christmas Island96995-10.43105.68279